You are viewing Longford, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire. The main page on hullavington.uk is Hullavington, Wiltshire.Back to Hullavington
←Back to overview
Crime · Longford

Reported crime in Longford

305 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
305
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
13
Months on file
7

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences13344%
Anti social behaviour6521%
Shoplifting258%
Other theft248%
Criminal damage and arson134%
Public order114%
Vehicle crime72%
Burglary72%
Possession of weapons62%
Drugs62%
Bicycle theft31%
Other crime31%
Robbery21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanTotal
Violence and sexual offences19331417131918133
Anti social behaviour1213610117665
Shoplifting3593525
Other theft145454124
Criminal damage and arson31131413
Public order1261111
Vehicle crime31217
Burglary23117
Possession of weapons12126
Drugs121116
Bicycle theft123
Other crime1113
Robbery22
Total39654139433939305
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Longford, Jul 2025 to Jan 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,579.