You are viewing Studley Green, Stokenchurch parish, Buckinghamshire. The main page on hullavington.uk is Hullavington, Wiltshire.Back to Hullavington
←Back to overview
Crime · Studley Green

Reported crime in the parish of Stokenchurch

274 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 47 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Stokenchurch, which includes Studley Green. There are no separate figures for Studley Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
274
Rate / 1,000
47
Categories
13
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences11743%
Anti social behaviour3814%
Criminal damage and arson218%
Other theft218%
Public order197%
Drugs166%
Other crime114%
Vehicle crime104%
Shoplifting104%
Burglary73%
Robbery21%
Possession of weapons10%
Theft from the person10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences119151349556101218117
Anti social behaviour66113212339138
Criminal damage and arson252214521
Other theft35322211221
Public order31113221519
Drugs1211811116
Other crime221121211
Vehicle crime21122210
Shoplifting22113110
Burglary121127
Robbery112
Possession of weapons11
Theft from the person11
Total232629251516221323182737274
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Studley Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 5,857.